Skip to content

Aluminum distributor & stockist — Montreal, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax, Winnipeg

Call us514-360-2932
THS

0.500 x 60.5 x 144.5 Aluminum Plate 5083-H131

  • Product Code APL00084
  • In Stock

Price on requestAdd this item to your quote list with the quantity and any details — we will price it with your other items.

Key specifications

Length
144.5
Testing
Class 1 Armor
Thickness
0.5
Width
60.5
Specifications
MIL-DTL-46027; M
Alloy / Grade
5083-H131
Metal
Aluminum
Surface Treatment
Mill Finish
All specifications

Available Options

  1. 1Add products and quantities to your quote list
  2. 2Our team checks availability and pricing
  3. 3You receive a written quote, usually within one business day
Need a special size, alloy or a large quantity?Call 514-360-2932 or send us your specifications.
Dimensions
Length144.5
TestingClass 1 Armor
Thickness0.5
Width60.5
Manufacturing Specs
SpecificationsMIL-DTL-46027; M
Material
Alloy / Grade5083-H131
MetalAluminum
Surface Finish
Surface TreatmentMill Finish