Skip to content

Aluminum distributor & stockist — Montreal, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax, Winnipeg

Call us514-360-2932
CST

0.750 x 48.5 x 144.5 Aluminum Plate 7075-T651

  • Product Code APL00366
  • In Stock

Price on requestAdd this item to your quote list with the quantity and any details — we will price it with your other items.

Key specifications

Length
144.5
Thickness
0.75
Width
48.5
Manufacturing Method
Wrought Tooling
Specifications
ASTM B209; AMS-QQ-A-250/12; AMS-QQ-A-250/24; AMS 4045
Alloy / Grade
7075-T651
Metal
Aluminum
Surface Treatment
Mill Finish
All specifications

Available Options

  1. 1Add products and quantities to your quote list
  2. 2Our team checks availability and pricing
  3. 3You receive a written quote, usually within one business day
Need a special size, alloy or a large quantity?Call 514-360-2932 or send us your specifications.
Dimensions
Length144.5
Thickness0.75
Width48.5
Manufacturing Specs
Manufacturing MethodWrought Tooling
SpecificationsASTM B209; AMS-QQ-A-250/12; AMS-QQ-A-250/24; AMS 4045
Material
Alloy / Grade7075-T651
MetalAluminum
Surface Finish
Surface TreatmentMill Finish