Skip to content

Aluminum distributor & stockist — Montreal, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax, Winnipeg

Call us514-360-2932
CST

0.875 x 48.5 x 144.5 Aluminum Plate 2024-T351

  • Product Code APL00012
  • In Stock

Price on requestAdd this item to your quote list with the quantity and any details — we will price it with your other items.

Key specifications

Length
144.5
Thickness
0.875
Width
48.5
Specifications
ASTM B209; AMS-QQ-A-250/4; AMS 4037
Alloy / Grade
2024-T351
Metal
Aluminum
Surface Treatment
Bare
All specifications

Available Options

  1. 1Add products and quantities to your quote list
  2. 2Our team checks availability and pricing
  3. 3You receive a written quote, usually within one business day
Need a special size, alloy or a large quantity?Call 514-360-2932 or send us your specifications.
Dimensions
Length144.5
Thickness0.875
Width48.5
Manufacturing Specs
SpecificationsASTM B209; AMS-QQ-A-250/4; AMS 4037
Material
Alloy / Grade2024-T351
MetalAluminum
Surface Finish
Surface TreatmentBare