Skip to content

Aluminum distributor & stockist — Montreal, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax, Winnipeg

Call us514-360-2932
CST

1.250 x 48.5 x 144.5 Aluminum Plate 7075-T7351

  • Product Code APL00410
  • In Stock

Price on requestAdd this item to your quote list with the quantity and any details — we will price it with your other items.

Key specifications

Length
144.5
Thickness
1.25
Width
48.5
Manufacturing Method
Aerospace
Alloy / Grade
7075-T7351
Metal
Aluminum
Surface Treatment
Mill Finish
All specifications

Available Options

  1. 1Add products and quantities to your quote list
  2. 2Our team checks availability and pricing
  3. 3You receive a written quote, usually within one business day
Need a special size, alloy or a large quantity?Call 514-360-2932 or send us your specifications.
Dimensions
Length144.5
Thickness1.25
Width48.5
Manufacturing Specs
Manufacturing MethodAerospace
SpecificationsAMS 4078; AMS-QQ-A-250/12; AMS-STD-2154; ASTM B209; ASTM B594; BAC 5439; BSS 7055; CSTI 006; DPS 4.713; GAMPS 9101; GSS16100; MMS 159; PS 21211
Material
Alloy / Grade7075-T7351
MetalAluminum
Surface Finish
Surface TreatmentMill Finish