Skip to content

Aluminum distributor & stockist — Montreal, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax, Winnipeg

Call us514-360-2932
CST

2.500 x 48.5 x 144.5 Aluminum Plate 7050-T7451

  • Product Code APL00322
  • In Stock

Price on requestAdd this item to your quote list with the quantity and any details — we will price it with your other items.

Key specifications

Length
144.5
Thickness
2.5
Width
48.5
Manufacturing Method
Aerospace
Alloy / Grade
7050-T7451
Metal
Aluminum
Surface Treatment
Mill Finish
All specifications

Available Options

  1. 1Add products and quantities to your quote list
  2. 2Our team checks availability and pricing
  3. 3You receive a written quote, usually within one business day
Need a special size, alloy or a large quantity?Call 514-360-2932 or send us your specifications.
Dimensions
Length144.5
Thickness2.5
Width48.5
Manufacturing Specs
Manufacturing MethodAerospace
SpecificationsAMS 4050; BAMS 516-003, BMS 7-323 Type I; DMS 2233; DMS 2459; MMS 1420; AMS-STD-2154; ASTM B594; BSS 7055; GAMPS 9101
Material
Alloy / Grade7050-T7451
MetalAluminum
Surface Finish
Surface TreatmentMill Finish