Skip to content

Aluminum distributor & stockist — Montreal, Toronto, Vancouver, Calgary, Halifax, Winnipeg

Call us514-360-2932
THS

3.500 x 60.5 x 144.5 Aluminum Plate 2024-T351

  • Product Code APL00031
  • In Stock

Price on requestAdd this item to your quote list with the quantity and any details — we will price it with your other items.

Key specifications

Length
144.5
Testing
Non-USI
Thickness
3.5
Width
60.5
Specifications
ASTM B209/B209M; SAE AMS 4037; SAE AMS-QQ-A-250/4
Alloy / Grade
2024-T351
Metal
Aluminum
Surface Treatment
Mill Finish
All specifications

Available Options

  1. 1Add products and quantities to your quote list
  2. 2Our team checks availability and pricing
  3. 3You receive a written quote, usually within one business day
Need a special size, alloy or a large quantity?Call 514-360-2932 or send us your specifications.
Dimensions
Length144.5
TestingNon-USI
Thickness3.5
Width60.5
Manufacturing Specs
SpecificationsASTM B209/B209M; SAE AMS 4037; SAE AMS-QQ-A-250/4
Material
Alloy / Grade2024-T351
MetalAluminum
Surface Finish
Surface TreatmentMill Finish